Watch & Listen Member Center / Docs Shop

2024 International Quartet Contest

Official Order of Appearance • 2024 International Quartet Contest

Session 1 • Tuesday, July 2, 10:00 am Eastern, UTC-4

# Quartet District/ Alliance Singers
1 Mom's Favorite JAD Jonathan Lang, Alyssa Lang, Mark Lang, Don Slamka
2 The Ladies SWD Quincie Snook, Caroline Hunt, Kim Newcomb, Ashley Rohovit
3 Panda Ring SWD Patrick McAlexander, Zachary MacLaren, Daniel Laguros, Robby Black
4 Studio Talk SWD Kevin Wagner, Bret Morris, Chris Denton, Donovan Davis
5 Entourage SHD DC Nash, Ian Galvin, Daniel Huitt, Jeremy Conover
6 Overdrive SWD Tyler Wilson, Greg Rogers, Philip Sense, Joe Krones
7 Empire ONT Em Travis, Hannah Barton, Sarah Patterson, Jordan Travis
8 Mischief RMD Elie Diaz, Adam Haggart, Andrew Gordon, Grant Goulding
9 Lake Shore Drive ILL Steve Davis, Jeff Lathom, Mitch Greenberg, Steve Schoultz
10 The Core JAD Michael Nesler, Josh Van Gorder, Mike Hull, Steve Denino
11 Opus IV SWD Daniel Cooper, Peter Cunningham, Ryan Wisniewski, Brent Suver
12 Smoke Ring MAD Becca Eckes, Stephanie Taglianetti, Alexander Ronneburg, Gabriel Spector
13 Spitfire CSD Stephen Vandenberg, Chris Pingel, Austin Veteto, JT Reid
14 Attention Shoppers EVG Danny Dodd, Billy Holdsworth, Sam Booth, Neal Booth
15 Wildfire SUN Andrew Lujan, Stephen Goldman, Kevin Mendez, Harrison Cooke
16 Sunday Night Social RMD Ashley Wigginton, Tim Brooks, Seth Fetzer, Tyler Wigginton
17 Catalyst NED Dan Hoke, George Alden, Nate Finke, Rit Carroll
18 Smokeshow ONT Michael Black, John Mallett, Greg Mallett, Ben Wright
19 First Take MAD Alex Corson, Anthony Colosimo, Drew Wheaton, Andrew Havens
20 Artistic License FWD Julian Kusnadi, Rich Brunner, Gabe Caretto, Jason Dyer
21 InVoice EVG Melissa Pope, Nikki Blackmer, Dean Waters, Kevin Stinson

Session 2 • Tuesday, July 2, 5:00 pm Eastern, UTC-4

# Quartet District/ Alliance Singers
22 Detour ONT Mike McKim, Kevin Harris, Andrew Carolan, Steve Armstrong
23 The Newfangled Four FWD Joey Buss, Jackson Niebrugge, Marcus Carline, Jake Tickner
24 Daily Special NED Isaac Swanson, Chad Putka, Ben Lewin, Cay Outerbridge
25 Shoot The Moon RMD Nathan Brown, Chase Butler, Niel Westover, Roger Motzkus
26 Sweet & Sour NED Christina Tramack, Samantha Tramack, Merton Tramack, Josh Tramack
27 The Summertimers Harmony Band FWD Lane Aikin, Derrek Wayne, Kedar Shashidhar, Kyle Williamson
28 Praxis MAD Francesco Logozzo, Kevin Clark, Lance Fisher, David Breen
29 Barberlicious LABBS Rebecca Fish, Bushra Gilchrist, Anna Stutfield, Anne-Marie Borneuf
30 Destination NED Steve Wolf, Jude Olney, Todd Lamson, Sam Eurich
31 Showpiece SWD Madison Davis, Daniel Zeagler, Phillip Zeagler, Chip Davis
32 Limelight BABS Peter Bryant, Danny Gortler, Luke Freeney, Connor Cobb
33 5th Melody BHNZ Jane Esera, Theodora Esera, Sina Esera, Solomon Esera
34 Clutch SWD Charlie Lotspeich, Scott Hale, Seven Keener, Jeff Oxley
35 Rare Blend JAD Jason Wulf, Chad Wulf, Mike Byrley, Ryan McDivitt
36 Linc 182 ILL Lincoln Beutel, Evan Patrick, Tim Beutel, Ben Light
37 Primer SNOBS Philip Hällström, Mikael Holst, Simon Isbäck, Jonas Törnqvist
38 Mugshot EVG Maria Burri-Ketchum, Katie Roman, Rob Roman, Scott Fewell
39 Western Addition FWD Trip Master, Matthew Fellows, Jeremy Raven, Matthew Herweyer
40 Raise the Roof JAD Steve Shiveley, Marco Crager, Tom Rouse, Nat Comisar
41 Coulee Classic LOL Maxpower Stevenson, Matt Curtis, Nate Peplinski, Allen Pruitt
42 Mixed Signals BHA Emily Moriarty, Lindsay Ondracek, Luke Stevenson, Andrew Bird

Session 3 • Wednesday, July 3, 10:00 am Eastern, UTC-4

# Quartet District/ Alliance Singers
43 Summer Street NED Jordan Kugler, Anand Sitaram, Dan Allison, Ray Johnson
44 Vintage Rendition MAD Michael La Scala, Dave Melonson, Matt Clancy, Tyler Horton
45 First Class CSD Wendy Pool, Stacy Schumacher, Kristin Drummond, Maria Christian
46 The Usual Suspects BHNZ Richard Holmes, Nathan Harper, Taks Southon, Harley Pitihira
47 'Round Midnight MAD Larry Bomback, Wayne Grimmer, T.J. Carollo, Jeff Glemboski
48 Full Effect SHD Brett Beard, Andrew Easterling, Caleb Hayes, Wyatt McCarter
49 Top of the Class CAR Samuel Rickerd, Michael Peterson, Ian Trent, Ted Lewis
50 Girl Talk PIO Staci Slamka, Holli Houtz, Kathryn Summers, Kendra LaPointe
51 Trademark JAD Matt Cook, Keith Parker, Kyle Snook, Chris Gregory
52 Fleet Street CSD Matt Suellentrop, Aaron Zart, Michael Bass, Eeyan Richardson
53 Soundtrack NSC Buck Hinman, Jay Lusk, Ashlynn Blaha, Michael Adams
54 Secret Best Friends MAD Kevin Juliana, James Isley, James Pennington, Will Daniel Simmons
55 Argonauts EVG Iain Haukka, Andrew Forsyth, Drew Osterhout, Mark Heathershaw
56 MixTape JAD Dayve Gabbard, Jenni Sheets, Cy Wood, Brian O'Dell
57 Clementones SNOBS Erik Buchreitz, Oliver Runge Hansen, Erik Lindstrøm, Malte Øster
58 Three and a Half Men SUN Joseph De Rosa, Josh Szolomayer, Tony De Rosa, Chris Keough
59 Greenlight NED Ryan Jordan, Sebastian Massa, Will Rogers, Chris Cutler-Wood
60 Gimme Four MAD Paul Franek, Dave Ammirata, Joe Servidio, Will Downey